LAKE VIKING

  • Lake Viking Church (Interdenominational) — Rev. Robert Nelson, Pastor; Sunday School 9 a.m., worship 10 a.m. and Wednesday Bible study and prayer service 7 p.m.  Email: [email protected]

Lake Viking Church, located at the east entrance of the lake community
(For history of Lake Viking Church, scroll down to bottom of page)

GALLATIN

  • Church of Christ (108 E. Johnson) — Lord’s Day services 10 a.m.; Evening services 6 p.m. For transportation call 663-4061 or 663-3957.
  • First Baptist Church (511 W. Richardson) — Sunday School 9:30-10:30 a.m.; Worship 10:40 a.m., nursery provided; evening worship 6 p.m.; Wednesday: Pioneer Club or Bible study 6 p.m. Adult Choir 8:05 p.m. For transportation, call 663-2332 during office hours 8 a.m. to noon weekdays. Email: [email protected] 
  • First Christian Church (1501 S. Main) — Sunday worship 8:20 a.m. and 10:50 a.m., nursery provided; Sunday School 9:40 a.m.; Wednesday prayer meetings 5:30p.m. followed by Bible study at 6 p.m.; Stickin’ with Jesus practice 5:30 p.m. Sundays; Men’s BIble study 6 p.m. Sundays; Youth groups at 6 p.m. every second Sunday. Daycare: 660.663.9618.
  • Friends in Christ (400 N.Main St.) — Sunday worship 9:30 a.m., small groups 11 a.m.
  • Gallatin First Assembly of God (208 S. Willow; ph: 660-663-3213) — Rev. Wayne Smith, Pastor, S.S. 9:45 a.m., Morning Celebration 10:45 a.m., Evening Worship 6 p.m.; Wed. Night 6 p.m.
  • Mary Immaculate Catholic Church (409 S. Main) — Fr. Adam Johnson; Saturday Mass 6:30 p.m. on holiday weekends only; Sunday Mass 10:30 a.m. (all year)
  • Olive Baptist Church (east of Gallatin) — David Leeper, Minister; S.S. 10 a.m.; Worship 11 a.m.; Eve. Worship 7 p.m. and Wed. prayer service 7 p.m.
  • Presbyterian Church (201 S. Main) — Fellowship 10:30 a.m. and Worship 11 a.m.
  • Seventh-day Adventist Church (1207 S. Clay) — Mike Carner, Pastor, 660-772-3306; Sat. Sabbath school 9:15 a.m. & Church service 11 a.m.
  • The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-Day Saints (211 Ash) — David Marble, Bishop, 660.663.3306. Sacrament Service 10 a.m.; Wednesday night youth activities, 7 p.m.
  • United Methodist Church (111 S. Market) — Rev. Mike Tipton, Pastor S.S. 10 a.m.; Traditional Worship Service 11 a.m. Email: [email protected]om

ALTAMONT

  • United Methodist Church — Marilyn Dorst, Minister; Worship 9:30 a.m., S.S. following on 2nd, 4th and 5th Sundays; S.S. 9:30 a.m. on 1st and 3rd Sundays.

WINSTON

  • First Baptist Church — Sunday School 9:30 a.m.; Worship 10:30 a.m.; Sunday & Wednesday service 6:30 p.m.  Ph: 749.5527
  • Fairview Community Church — Sunday School 9:45 a.m. and worship 11 a.m.
  • United Methodist — Eugene Keats, Pastor; Church 10:45 a.m.
  • Alta Vista Baptist Church (nw of Winston on Hwy. 6) — Rev. Robert Dean, Pastor; S.S. 9:30 a.m.; Worship service 10:30 a.m.

PATTONSBURG

  • United Methodist — Christy Clark, Pastor; 10:30 a.m. Worship.
  • Heath United Methodist — Christy Clark, Pastor; Worship 9 a.m.; S.S. 10 a.m.
  • First Baptist Church — Chase Roberts, pastor, S.S. 9:30 a.m.; Worship 10:30 a.m. and 7 p.m.; Wednesday prayer meeting 7 p.m.
  • Christian Church — Terry Oliphant, Pastor; S.S. 9:30 a.m.; Fellowship 10:15; Church and Communion 10:30 a.m.
  • Oakridge Church — Dwight Schell, lay leader. Worship 10:30 a.m.
  • Word of Life Christian Fellowship — Clyde Hulet, Pastor; S.S. 9:15 a.m.; Worship 10 a.m.; Wed. Bible and prayer service 7 p.m.
%d bloggers like this: